Venue
Marriott Hotel
Marriott Hotel, Inge-Beisheim-Platz 1, 10785 Berlin, Germany

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Organizer Carrier Community
Submission deadline 28 Feb 2021 5:00pm CET (8 months ago)
In your time zone: Feb 28 11am EST
Date Awarded 1 Jun 2021 5:00pm CEST (5 months ago)
In your time zone: Jun 1 11am EDT
Region EMEA
Details

Carrier Community (CC), an exclusive global industry- media, branding, and networking platform for the wholesale telecom service providers and ecosystem partners will host its 4th annual CC-GLOBAL AWARDS Ceremony.

The CC awards recognize innovations and achievements among telecom wholesale operators and ecosystem partners around the globe and are independently judged by a panel of 13 telecoms analysts and experts from the industry.

Awards Categories
• Best Global Operator of the Year
• Best Subsea Cable Consortium
• The Funkiest Operator in the Community
• The Most Inspirational & Influential Wholesale Executive
• Telecommunication Woman of the Year
• Best New Market Entrant
• Best Data/capacity Provider of the Year
• Best Mobile Operator of the Year
• Best Global Data Center Service Provider
• Best Regional Data Center Operator
• Best Unified Communication Online Provider of the Year
• Best Regional Sms Service Provider
• Best Global Sms Service Provider - Wholesale Solution
• Best Global Sms Platform Provider - Retail Solution
• Best Sms Platform Provider - Wholesale Solution
• Best Global Network
• Customer Experience Excellence
• Best ‘connecting the Unconnected’ Operator
• Best Iot Opportunity
• Best Ott Project of the Year
• Best Ipx Service Provider
• Best Wan Solution Provider
• Best Volte Service Provider
• Best Subsea Cable Operator of the Year
• Euro-asia Regional Operator of the Year
• Cis Regional Operator of the Year
• North America Regional Operator of the Year
• Latam Regional Operator of the Year
• Africa Regional Operator of the Year
• Central Eastern European Regional Operator of the Year
• Asia Regional Operator of the Year
• Middle East Regional Operator of the Year
• The Best ‘cloud’ Innovative Operator
• Best Voice/data Service Innovation
• Best Security Solution Provider
• Best Internet Exchange Operator of the Year
• Best Innovative Software Provider
• Best Innovative Application Provider
• Best Blockchain Solution Provider of the Year
• Best Mvno Regional Operator of the Year
• Best Mobility Innovative Provider
• Best Innovative Value Added Service Provider
• Best Innovative Acquisition of the Year
• Best Digital Advertising Operator of the Year
• Best Global Mvno Operator of the Year
• Best Mvno Solution Provider of the Year
• Best Innovative Mvno Operator of the Year
• Best Iot Solution Provider
• Best Mobile Service Innovator
• Best Project of the Year: Subsea Networks
• Best System Integrator Provider
• Best Innovative Solution for Enterprise Market

Past winners

2020 Winners

Best Data/capacity Provider of the Year:
• Omantel

Best Subsea Cable Consortium:
• Pccw Global

Best Sms Platform Provider – Wholesale Solution:
• Horisen

Best Regional Sms Service Provider:
• Lanck Telecom

Best Global Sms Service Provider – Wholesale Solution:
• Infobip

The Most Inspirational & Influential Wholesale Executive:
• Ufinet

Gccm Fintech Award:
• Vyzyo

Best Global Network:
• Pccw Global

Gccm Technology Innovation Award:
• Panamax

Customer Experience Excellence:
• Communications

Best ‘connecting the Unconnected’ Operator :
• Ufinet

Best Iot Opportunity:
• 1ot

Best Ipx Service Provider:
• Ibasis

Best Wan Solution Provider:
• Singapore Telecommunications Limited

Best Internet Exchange Operator of the Year:
• Omantel

Best Subsea Cable Operator of the Year:
• Telin

Euro-asia Regional Operator of the Year:
• China Telecom Global Limited

Best Global Sms Platform Provider – Retail Solution:
• Horisen

The Funkiest Operator in the Community:
• Ix Telecom

Best Global Data Center Service Provider:
• Iron Mountain Data Centers

Cis Regional Operator of the Year:
• Lanck Telecom

Latam Regional Operator of the Year:
• Ufinet

Asia Regional Operator of the Year:
• Telin

Middle East Regional Operator of the Year:
• Omantel

Telecommunication Woman of the Year:
• Expereo

The Best ‘cloud’ Innovative Operator:
• China Mobile International Limited

Best Mobility Innovative Provider:
• Raycap

Best Voice/data Service Innovation:
• Bridgevoice

Best Security Solution Provider:
• Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

Gccm Award: Best Project of the Year – Subsea Networks:
• Ellalink

Best Innovative Software Provider:
• Horisen

Best Innovative Value Added Service Provider:
• 1ot

Best Innovative Acquisition of the Year:
• Ufinet

Best Iot Solution Provider:
• China Telecom Global Limited

Best Regional Data Center Operator:
• Telin

Gccm Fastrack Award:
• Vyzyo

Best Innovative Application Provider:
• Horisen

Best Global Operator of the Year:
• Orange