Venue
TBA

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Organizer TechNode Global
Submission deadline 31 Aug 2021 5:00pm +08 (about 2 months ago)
In your time zone: Aug 31 5am EDT
Region APAC
Details

ORIGIN Innovation Awards is APAC’s esteemed accolade for tech innovation which aims to provide recognition to companies that have exemplified the spirit of innovation and entrepreneurship in the running of their businesses.
This is the 2nd edition of ORIGIN Innovation Awards launched by TechNode Global with a goal to build a dynamic community in propelling them to soar to greater heights.

Categories
Startup Awards
• Artificial Intelligence
• Ecommerce
• EdTech
• FinTech and RegTech
• Food and AgriTech
• Gaming and eSports
• GreenTech and Sustainable Tech
• HealthTech and MedTech
• Internet solutions

Corporate Innovation Awards
• Best Corporate Innovation
• Best Corporate Innovator

Movers & Shakers Awards
• People’s Choice VCs
• Best Community Builder
• Startup Leader of The Year

Past winners

2020 Winners

[Startup Awards] – Artificial Intelligence
1. Aspire
2. FPL Technologies
3. StashAway
4. Vaymuon.vn

[Startup Awards] – IoT
1. KaHa
2. oneCHARGE
3. Origami Labs
4. Overdrive
5. Pinmicro

[Startup Awards] – HealthTech
1. Aktivolabs
2. DocDoc
3. mClinica
4. Oncoshot
5. Vault Dragon

[Startup Awards] – Logistics & LMF
1. Buyandship
2. DRVR
3. Inteluck
4. Parcel Perform
5. PDL Technology Limited

[Startup Awards] – Supply Chain & New Retail
1. InsightSCS
2. IUIGA
3. Mighty Jaxx
4. O4S
5. Wahyoo

[Startup Awards] – E-commerce
1. Captive Interactive
2. Intrepid Group
3. Kampung Marketer
4. LoveLocal
5. myCashback

[Startup Awards] – Media & Entertainment
1. CAPSL
2. CloudTheatre
3. Gushcloud International
4. Music Hotpot
5. Zocial Earn

[Startup Awards] – Food & AgriTech
1. Aquaconnect
2. Avant Meats
3. 8villages
4. HERO Protein
5. Sesamilk Foods

[Startup Awards] – EduTech
1. ACKTEC Technologies
2. Careershe
3. Flying Cape
4. Kalpha
5. Ottodot

[Startup Awards] – Internet Solutions (aaS)
1. Parkingbnb
2. Procol
3. Ravenry
4. SyZyGy
5. Trabble

Best Digital Transformation Award
1. ADB
2. Fung Group
3. L’Oreal

[Ecosystem Enabler Awards] Best Community Builder
1. HKSTP Global Acceleration Academy
2. SheLovesTech
3. True Digital Park

[Ecosystem Enabler Awards] People’s Choice VC
1. Brinc
2. 500 Startups
3. Gobi Partners
4. Quest Ventures
5. Sequoia India

[Movers & Shakers Awards] Outstanding Female VC
1. Amra Naidoo, Accelerating Asia
2. Goh Yiping, Quest Ventures
3. Shannon Kalayanamitr, Gobi Partners

[Movers & Shakers Awards] Promising Female Founder
1. Araya Noon Hutasuwan, SnapCart
2. Caecilia Chu, YouTrip
3. Val Yap, PolicyPal

[Movers & Shakers Awards] Founder of the Year
1. Jonathan Savoir, Quincus
2. Michele Ferrario, StashAway
3. Mohammad H. D. A. Farahani, SEPPURE

[Movers & Shakers Awards] Best Sustainable Solution
1. EcoWorth Tech – waste solutions company specialised in transforming waste materials into reusable products.
2. Magorium – waste plastic recycling solution and a disruptor in the road modifier industry.
3. RWDC Industries – Singapore-based company that produces biodegradable plastic.

[Movers & Shakers Awards] Resilience Award
1. Insilico Medicine –
2. mClinica
3. Unacademy