Venue
Online Awards

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Organizer Tees Business
Submission deadline 1 Apr 2021 5:00pm EDT (7 months ago)
Date Awarded 27 May 2021 5:00pm EDT (5 months ago)
Region EMEA
Details

Awards recognize and celebrate the organizations and individuals thriving within the Tees region’s fast-growing digital sector together with the local companies driving their business through digital transformation.

Company Awards Categories:
• Company of the Year
• Small Business of the Year
• Best Digital Project/Campaign
• Digital Innovation Award
• Digital Transformation Award
• Digital Newcomer of the Year
• Tees Tech for Good Award

Individual Awards Categories:
• Business Leader of the Year
• Tees Tech Ambassador Award
• Tees Tech Rising Star
• Tees Tech Unsung Hero

Past winners

2020 Winners

Tech for Good
Sponsored by Domino’s Teesside
Winner: Code 4000
Finalists: Adeo Group, ItchyRobot

Tech Exporter
Sponsored by Davies Tracey
Winner: Appamondo
Finalists: Nicander, Carbon

Rising Star
Sponsored by Middlesbrough College
Winner: Chloe Clover (Wander Films)
Finalists: Ben Doherty (Tascomp), Ryan Jessop (Carbon)

Innovation
Sponsored by Tracerco
Winner: Salesfire
Finalists: Intasite, Everflow Group

Tech Partnership
Sponsored by Communicate Technology PLC
Winner: Calm Digital & Intasite
Finalists: Sapere & Absolute Antibody, Intasite & PD Ports

Best Newcomer
Sponsored by Recognition PR
Winner: Salesfire
Finalists: Wander Films, Aero Commerce

Small Business
Sponsored by Jacksons Law Firm
Winner: Kraken IM
Finalists: Wander Films, Calm Digital

Digital Transformation
Sponsored by Baldwins Group
Winner: Everflow Group
Finalists: Psyche, CPD Bodies

Business Leader
Sponsored by Punch Robson Solicitors
Winner: Lee Hutchinson (Double Eleven)
Finalists: Chloe Clover (Wander Films), Tom Howsam (Paid)

Tech Ambassador
Sponsored by Cornerstone Business Solutions
Winner: Dominic Lusardi (Animmersion),
Finalists: James Lees (Mabo), Darren Falcus (SockMonkey Studios)

Company of the Year
Sponsored by DigitalCity & Middlesbrough Digital
Winner: Mabo
Finalists: SockMonkey Studios, Tascomp