Venue
Rosewood London Hotel
Rosewood London Hotel, 252 High Holborn, London WC1V 7EN, UK

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Organizer Citywealth
Date Awarded 23 Jan 2019 5:00am GMT (almost 3 years ago)
In your time zone: Jan 23 12am EST
Region EMEA
Details

Now in their eighth year, the Citywealth International Financial Centre Awards were established to highlight the excellence of the advisers and managers in the private wealth sector in the major international financial centres.

Judged by an international panel of highly respected practitioners from all private wealth sectors covering all the jurisdictions
The winners are those judged to have excelled in achievement, innovation, expertise and service
A unique opportunity for both large and small offshore companies to be recognised for an outstanding achievement

Past winners

IFC of the Year
DIFC
Guernsey
Isle of Man
Jersey
Luxembourg
Mauritius
Singapore
Switzerland

Family Office of the Year
Accuro
BKS Family Office
Boston Multi Family Office
Crestbridge
Knox House Trust
Ocorian
SwissIndependent Trustees

Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands
Aberdeen Investment Management
Ashburton Investments
Barclays
Canaccord Genuity
Cazenove Capital
Investec
LGT Vestra
Quilter Cheviot
Rathbone Investment Management

Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands
Cazenove Capital
Julius Baer
Kleinwort Hambros
Nedbank Private Wealth

Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland and Liechtenstein
Banque Thaler
J Safra Sarasin Group
Julius Baer
LGT Bank
Lombard Odier
Mirabaud
Pictet
Vontobel

Private Bank/Wealth Management Company of the Year - Europe
KBL European Private Bankers
LGT Bank
Berenberg
Unicredit Private Banking
Sberbank Private Banking
BNP Paribas Banque Privée

Private Banker/Investment Management of the Year - Channel Islands, Isle of Man
Craig Allen, Julius Baer
Tim Childe, Quilter Cheviot
Jonathan Giles, Rathbone Investment Management International
Dermot Hamill, Canaccord Genuity
Nathan Long, Kleinwort Hambros
Julian Winser, Cazenove Capital

Private Banker/Investment Management of the Year - Switzerland
Etienne D'Arenberg, Mirabaud & Cie
Belinda Ferre, J Safra Sarasin Group
Claudia Giger, Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) S.A.
Ariel Sergio Goekmen, Schroder & Co Bank
Claudia Sieber Peyer, Vontobel Bank
Dominic Tremlett , Lombard Odier

Boutique Law Firm of the Year
Ardent Chambers
Arkwood SCP
Corbett Le Quesne
Dickinson Gleeson
Ferbrache & Farrell
Hatstone Lawyers

Law Firm of the Year - Asia
Baker McKenzie
Colin Ng & Partners
Herbert Smith Freehills
Oldham, Li & Nie Lawyers
Stephenson Harwood
Withers
Zhong Lun Law Firm

Law Firm of the Year - Caribbean
Campbells
Conyers Dill & Pearman
Harneys
Maples
Ogier
Walkers

Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey
AshtonBarnesTee
Babbe
Carey Olsen
Collas Crill
Mourant
Ogier

Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man
Cains
DQ Advocates
Keystone Law
MannBenham Advocates
Simcocks

Law Firm of the Year - Jersey
Bedell Cristin
Carey Olsen
Collas Crill
Mourant
Ogier

Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland
Bär & Karrer
Fischer Ramp Partner
Froriep
Lenz & Staehelin
Schellenberg Wittmer
Walder Wyss Attorneys at Law

Law Firm of the Year - Mediterranean
Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates
Elias Neocleous
Fenech & Fenech
GANADO Advocates
Harneys
Hassans

Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands, Isle of Man
Russell Clark, Carey Olsen
Nicholas Donnithorne, Babbe
Annemarie Hughes, DQ Advocates
Steve Meiklejohn, Ogier
Michael Morris, Collas Crill
Clare Nicolle, Voisin Law
Jessica Roland, Mourant

Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland
Daniel Bader, Bär & Karrer
Patricia Guerra, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal
Stephanie La Roche, Borel & Barbey
Lucien Masmejan, Lenz Staehelin
Philippe Pulfer, Walder Wyss Attorneys at Law
David Wallace Wilson, Schellenberg Wittmer

Trust Company of the Year - Asia
Equiom
First Names Group
Intertrust
JTC Kensington
Trident Trust
TMF Group
Tricor Group
Vistra

Trust Company of the Year - Caribbean
Butterfield
Estera
Harneys
Ocorian
Walkers Fiduciary

Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey
Artemis
Butterfield Trust
First Names Group
Intertrust
Praxis IFM
Saffery Champness
ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man
Equiom
Fedelta
First Names Group
Knox House Trust
Maitland Group
ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Jersey
BKS Family Office
Crestbridge
Estera
First Names Group
Intertrust
JTC
RBC Wealth Management
R&H Trust
ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland
Accuro
Butterfield
First Names Group
Rothschild Trust
Stonehage Fleming
Summit Trust International

Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands, Isle of Man
Darren Kelland, Hawksford
Sarajane Kempster, RBC Wealth Management
Matt Litten, Praxis IFM
Claire Machin, Helm Trust
Anthony Page, Knox House Trust
Haidee Stephens, Louvre Group
Don Wijsmuller, Whitmill Trust

Trustee of the Year - Switzerland
Andrew Bayles, SwissIndependent Trustees
Maria Canals de Cediel, Quilvest
Elliot Goodman, Clermont
Phil Lenz, Butterfield Trust
Stella Mitchell-Voisin, Summit Trust International
Ariane Slinger, ACE International SA