Venue
Boston Convention and Exhibition Center
Boston Convention and Exhibition Center, 415 Summer St, Boston, MA 02210, USA

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Event Date Wed Nov 28 EST - Thu Nov 29 EST (about 3 years ago)
Location Boston Convention and Exhibition Center
415 Summer St, Boston, MA 02210, USA
Region Americas
Details

Learn, network and socialize at the largest annual design and construction industry event in the Northeast. Explore design trends and discover new technologies and products while networking with established colleagues and making new connections that can power businesses.

Mark your calendar and make plans to attend ABX to experience the future of building and design for yourself.

• 8,000 Total Attendance
• 300+ Exhibiting Companies
• 108 Educational Sessions
• 50 Product Categories

Speakers

2018 Speakers

A. Vernon Woodworth, FAIA
Consultant, AKF Group

Abby Gordon
Architect, Build Health International

Alan Resnick
Development Advisor, Brailsford & Dunlavey

Alex Marchinski
Senior Landscape Designer, Stoss Landscape Urbanism

Allison Perlman
Project Manager, City of Boston Parks and Recreation, Design and Construction

Amanda Lennon, NCIDQ
Associate, Stantec

Aaron Lewis, P.E.
Principal
Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

Abigail Klima, AIA
Associate, Payette

Alan Resnick, B. Architecture
Vice President, Brailsford & Dunlavey

Alex Odom
Consultant, ACENTECH

Alykhan Mohamed
Urban Planner, Sasaki Associates

Amy Sowersby
Project Manager, Turner Construction Co

Amy Whitesides, Masters of Landscape Architecture
Studio Director, Stoss

Andrea Love, AIA, LEED Fellow
Principal, Director of Building Science, Payette

Anna Dolmatch
Housing Planner, City of Cambridge, Community Development Department

Anne Grady
Architectural Historian, independent scholar

Annemarie DerAnanian, PE
Senior Staff II, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

Anne-Marie Lubenau, FAIA
Director, Rudy Bruner Award for Urban Excellence, Bruner Foundation

Antje Danielson
Director of Education, MIT Energy Initiative

Ari Greenberg, LEED AP BD+C
HVAC + Energy Engineer, BR+A Consulting Engineers

Bart Tocci
Business Development, Tocci Building Corporation

Becky Rupel, PLA, SITES AP, ASLA
Landscape Architect, Copley Wolff Design Group

Ben Davenny, PE, EDAC, INCE Bd Cert
Principal Consultant, Acentech

Benjamin Markham, LEED AP
Director, Architectural Acoustics

Bernadette Muncy, AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C
Senior Associate, Architecture Discipline Lead, SmithGroup

Beth Rubenstein
Deputy Commissioner, Real Estate, Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance, Commonwealth of MA

Blake Jackson, AIA, NCARB, LEED/WELL
Faculty, Fitwel Ambassador, sustainable design leader - northeast
stantec

Bob Uhlig, FASLA LEED AP BD+C
President/CEO/Principal, Halvorson Design

Brad Mahoney, LEED AP
Sustainability, Technology and Commercial Office Lead, MP Boston

Bradford Prestbo, AIA
Director of Technical Resources, Sasaki Associates

Brendan Shea, GRP
Co-Owner, Director of Field Operations, Recover Green Roofs

Brian Gregory, Associate AIA
Architectural Designer, Gamble Associates

Caitlin Gamache, PE
Consultant, Code Red Consultants, LLC

Carly Foster, AICP, CFM
Principal Resilience Planner, Arcadis

Caroline Havey, LEED AP BD+C, SITES AP
Senior Project Manager, The Green Engineer

Carrie Grassi
Deputy Director for Planning, NYC Mayor's Office of Recovery and Resiliency

Carrie Hawley, IALD, MIES, LEED AP
Senior Principal, HLB Lighting Design

Casey Stevenson, P.E.
Senior Project Manager, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc.

Charles Emerson, RA; NCARB
Multifamily Manager, CHFA

Charley Stevenson, LEED AP BD+C
Owner, Integrated Ecostrategy

Chaz Repak
SVP. Global Real Estate, Facilities & Security, Dow Jones

Chris Baribeau, AIA
Principal, Modus Studio

Chris Schaffner, PE, LEED Fellow
Licensed BREEAM Assessor Founder and President, The Green Engineer, Inc.

Christian Simonelli
Executive Director, Boston Groundwater Trust (BGwT)

Christine Dunn, AIA
Principal, Sasaski

Christine Wilson, PLA, SITES AP, ASLA
Landscape Architect, Copley Wolff Design Group

Christopher Bridle
Senior Associate, CRJA-IBI Group

Christopher Haines, NCARB, LFA, CPHC, AIA
Principal, Permadigms

Christopher Mackey, AAIA
Building Scientist, Payette

Christopher Nielson, AIA, NCARB, LEED AP
Architect, Bruner, Cott Architects

Christopher O'Hara, PE, SECB
Founding Principal | Facade Director

Christy Murphy, LEED AP
Sr. Project Manager, Compass Project Management

Chuck Reilly, SIOR, NAIOP
MassEcon Site Finder, ReadyMass 100,
VP Business Development Design Builder/ Construction Manager

Claire McKenna

Claudio Adami, facade consultant
Senior Project Director, Thornton Tomasetti

Conor McGuire, LEED AP BD+C
Director of Sustainability, Columbia Construction Company

Courtney Sharpe

Curt Krushinsky

Cynthia Smith, FASLA, CLARB
Vice President, Halvorson Design Partnership, Inc.

Cynthia Staats, P.E. (VT), LEED AP
Senior Staff II - Building Technology, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger,

Cynthia Tsao, PhD
Owner, Navilean LLC

Dana Etherington, PE, BEMP, CEM, LEED AP, WELL AP
Director of Energy and Sustainability, NV5

Danniely Staback Rodriguez
MIT Master of Architecture, MIT, School of Architecture and Planning

Dave Hampton, BSA
Principal, re:ground llc

Dave Yanchulis, BA
Accessibility Specialist, U.S. Access Board

David de Sola, AIA, LEED BD+C
Founding Principal, 3iVE

David Frassinelli
Vice President, Fairfield University

David Gamble, AIA, AICP
Lecturer /Principal
Harvard Graduate School of Design Gamble Associates

David Hamel
3D Visualization Manager, None

David Moran
Assistant Vice President, Senior Engineering Specialist, FM Global - Boston Operations

Deanna Moran
Director of Environmental Planning Conservation Law Foundation

Deborah Ryan
Principal, Deborah A. Ryan & Associates

Dennis McCarthy, AIA
Director of Design, PDA

Derek Anderson, PE, ENV SP
Senior Civil Engineer, Arup

Derek McCowan, P.E.
Senior Project Manager, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc.

Donald Havener, P.E.
Principal Fire Protection Engineer Cosentini Associates

Doug Lamm
CEO, principal investigator, Building Envelope Materials

Douglas Pac, P.E.
Senior Staff II - Building Technology, Simpson Gumpertz and Heger

Edward Stewart, RRC
Associate, Gale Associates, Inc.

Elayne Campos, Associate AIA
Deputy Director, Planning Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance, Commonwealth of MA

Elijah Plymesser
Director of LOCUS Massachusetts
Smart Growth America

Elizabeth Minnis, AIA
Deputy Commissioner, Planning
Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance, Commonwealth of MA

Emily Hopps, P.E.
Associate Principal, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

Eric Montplaisir
Licensed Fire Protection Engineer; Certified Speci, Principal Fire Protection Engineer NFPA, SFPE, ICC

Erik Servies, AIA
Senior Project Manager, Redgate

Erin Corcoran, OAA, NCARB
Architect, Gensler

Francis Boucher, LEED AP, CEM
Senior Engineer, Program Manager, National Grid

Franziska Amacher, FAIA, NCARB, LEED, WBE
Principal, Amacher and Associates

Gail Sullivan, FAIA, LEED AP BD+C
Managing Principal & President, Studio G Architects

Gary Brock, LEED AP
Designer, HMFH Architects

George Gard, AIA, ULI Associate, MAUD
Architect, Bruner/cott

Gerard Georges, Assoc. AIA
Associate, Shepley Bulfinch

Gerhard van der Linde, AIA LEED BD+C
Architect, Elkus Manfredi Architects

Greg Doelp, P.E., RRC
Senior Principal, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc.

Greg Klemmer, SIOR
Executive Vice President, Colliers International

Greg Smith, AIA
Associate, Studio G Architects

Hilary Barlow, AIA, LEED AP BD+C
Architect, Payette

Hope Davis
Deputy Commissioner, Facilities Management and Maintenance Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance,Commonwealth of MA

Ingrid Bengtson, AIA
Architect, Utile Architecture and Planning

Isabel Zempel, ASLA
Principal, Sasaki

James Ierardi, PhD, PE
Partner, AKF

James Kostaras

James Vermeulen, LEED AP, PQS Managing Principal, Vermeulens

Jamie Fay, AICP, CEP
President , Fort Point Associates, Inc.

Jana Silsby, AIA, LEED AP

Janne Corneil
Assoc. AIA Principal, U3 Studio

Jaron Lubin, Assoc. AIA
Principal, Safdie Architects

Jason Korb
Principal, Capstone Communities

Jason Schrieber, AICP
Senior Principal, Stantec

Jeff Fishbone
Senior Vice President, Cranshaw Construction

Jeffery Abke, LEED AP
Senior Project Manager, Turner Construction Company

Jeffrey Abramson, AIA, LEED AP
Associate, Payette

Jeffrey Berg, AIA, LC, LEED AP BD+C
Senior Lighting Designer/Supervising Architect, WSP USA

Jeffrey Ziske, E.I.T.
Project Engineer, Gale Associates, Inc.

Jen Newman, CPSM
CEO, Ignite Coaching & Consulting, LLC

Jennie Stephens, PhD
Professor & Director, School of Public Policy & Urban Affairs, Northeastern University

Jennifer Hardy, AIA

Jessica Stebbins, IIDA, LEED AP
Principal, Health Market Sector Leader USGBC, ASHE

Jie Yin, ScM, MUP
PhD Student in Population Health Sciences, Harvard University

Jill Valdés Horwood, JD LLM
Director of Policy, Boston Harbor Now

Jim Stanislaski, AIA, LEED BD+C
Senior Associate, BSA

Joel Peterson, SHRM-SCP
Chief Operating Officer / Director of H.R. Goshow Architects, AIA New York, SHRM (Society for Human Resource Management)

John Cleveland
President, Innovation Network for Communities

John Martin, AIA LEED AP
Principal, Elkus Manfredi

John Perry, P.E.
Chief Civil Engineer, Gale Associates, Inc.

John Schmid, Professional Engineer
Vice President - Executive Project Manager Nitsch Engineeing

John Swift, PE, CEM, LEED BD+C
Principal, Buro Happold Engineering

John Turmelle
Senior Estimator, Skanska USA Building

Jon Rudzinski
Principal, Rees-Larkin Development LLC

Juan Baumgartner
Architect, Industrial Designer CEO IIDA, Green Building Counsil, IUA, SBID, Singularity University, Design Thinkers Academy

Julia Rogers, LEED AP+, CSM
Director of Sustainability, WSP Engineers

Julie Conroy, AICP
Senior Environmental Planner, Fort Point Associates, Inc.

Julie Janiski, CPHC, LEED AP
Associate Principal, BuroHappold Engineering

Julie Lynch, Registered Architect
Project Manager, City of Cambridge Department of Public Works

Julie Skolnicki, AIA, LEED AP
Senior Vice President of University Partnerships, EdR Trust

Jung Hoon Paek, RA, LEED AP
Design Manager / Project Manager, citizenM Hotels

Justine Orlando, MA CSL
Construction Project Manager, Shawmut Design and Construction

Karilyn Crockett
Lecturer, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Karima Maloney, LEED AP
Senior Project Manager, Vermeulens

Karla Butterfield, LEED AP Homes
Sustainability Director, Steven Winter Associates, Inc.

Kate Bubriski, AIA, LEED AP BD+C,
Fitwel Ambassador Director of Sustainability & Building Performance, Arrowstreet

Kate England, MA, ENV SP
GI/LID Program Manager, Boston Water and Sewer Commission

Kathryn Carlson
Director of Transportation, A Better City

Kathryn Pakenham Bilgen, AIA,
Architect, Bruner/Cott Architects

Kathy Gips
Director of Training New England ADA Center/Institute for Human Centered Design

Katie Flynn, AIA
Principal, Hisel Flynn Architects

Katie May Tucker
President and Senior Producer, KT did Marketing

Keith Flanders, PE
Senior Fire Protection Engineer, Cosentini Associates

Ken Filarski, FAIA, LEED FELLOW, AICP, SITES AP, CFM, SAP+AEER,
Principal, FILARSKI ARCHITECTURE+PLANNING+RESEARCH

Kendra Halliwell, AIA, LEED-H AP
Practice + Design Team Leader, ICON Architecture, Inc.

Killion Mokwete, RIBA Chartered Architect/Urban Designer Project Manager
Build Health International

Kimberly Collins Jermain, MFA, Tufts University, Architectural Color Designer/Teacher
North Shore Community College

Kirk Bosma, PE
Senior Coastal Engineer, Woods Hole Group

Kristen Chin
Enterprise Rose Architectural Fellow / Project Manager, Urban Edge and Jamaica Plain Neighborhood Development Corporation

Kristen Simmons, AIA NCARB LEED BC+D
Senior Associate, ICF

Kyle Wagner, AIA, LEED BD+C
Principal, Mackey Mitchell Architects

Larry Grossman, AIA, LEED AP
Senior Principal, Stantec

Larry Paschall
Architect/Firm Owner, AIA

Larry Spang, AIA, LEED AP
Principal, Arrowstreet

Lauren Perich, IIDA
Interior Designer, Studio O+A

Lee Dykxhoorn, AIA
Senior Project Architect, Charles Rose Architects

Leon Auvil, AIA, CSI
Senior Associate, Payette

Lindsay Woodson
Urban Planner, One Architecture & Urbanism

Lisa Carey Moore, LEED AP BD + C

Lisa Ferreira, AIA LEED AP
Associate Principal, Goody Clancy

Lisa Frisbie
Director of Marketing & Communications, AGC MA

Lisa Giersbach, ASLA
Principal, G2 Collaborative Landscape Architecture

Lisa Goodwin Robbins, RA, CCS, LEED ap
Architect/Specifier, Kalin Associates

Lois Arena, PE
Director, Passive House Services, Steven Winter Associates, Inc

Lorraine Chan, LEED Green Associate
Architectural Designer, Jacobs

Luka Matutinovic, P.Eng., LEED AP BD+C
Director, National Performance Analysis, WSP

Luke Gehron
3D Visualization Designer, Payette

Magda Lelek, PE, LEED AP, CEM
Principal, Andelman and Lelek Engineering, Inc.

Marc Hull

Margaret Wood, AIA, LEED AP
Project Director, Pinck & Co

Marisa Wohl
Director of Workplace Experience, Akamai Technologies

Mark Careaga, AIA
Associate Principal, Payette

Mark Gendron, PE, LEED AP
President, Acorn Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Mark Kalin, FAIA FCSI LEED
President, Kalin Associates Inc.

Mark Pasnik, AIA
Principal, OverUnder

Mark Soltysiak, RA, LEED AP BD+C
Associate, STANTEC Architecture and Engineering P.C.

Mark Winterer, GRP, CSL
Owner, Director of Operations, Recover Green Roofs

Martine Dion, FAIA, LEED AP BD+C
Principal, Director of Sustainable Design SMMA

Matt Roberts, AIA
Senior Associate, Architect, Project Manager, Stantec

Matt Root, CPHC
Senior Project Manager, Integrated Eco Strategy

Matthew Gilbertson, P.E.
Senior Staff II - Structures, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

Matthijs Bouw
Founding principal of One Architecture. One Architecture + Urbanism

Megan van der Linde, AIA, LEED AP BD+C
Associate, Payette

Melanie Silver, AIA, LEED AP BD+C
Building Scientist, Payette Associates

Meredith McCarthy, AIA
Architect, Sasaki

Mia Mansfield
Climate Ready Boston Program Manager, City of Boston Office of Environment, Energy and Open Space

Michael Bahtiarian, INCE Board Certified
Principal Consultant, ACENTECH

Michael Black
Construction Program Manager, City of Cambridge

Michael Giardina
Design Principal, National Trust

Michael Hayes
Assistant Vice Chancellor for Master Planning & Capital Projects, UMass Dartmouth

Michael Pulaski, PhD LEED AP BD+C
Vice President, Thornton Tomasetti

Michelle Apigian, AIA, LEED AP, AICP, CPHC
Associate, ICON Architecture

Miep Keller, AIA, LEED AP
Project Architect, Ann Beha Architects

Mike Browne
Principal, Advanced Building Analysis, LLC

Mike Fillion

Miranda Aisling, M.Ed. Community Art
Founder & Executive Director
Miranda’s Hearth

Miriam Gee, AIA, LEED P BD+C
Architect Co-Everything, Build Lightly Studio, Placetailor

Mitch Ryerson

Nancy Ludwig, FAIA, LEED AP
President and Senior Principal, ICON Architecture

Nasser Brahim
Senior Climate Change Planner, Kleinfelder

Nastaran Arfaei, M.Arch
Researcher, Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health

Natasha Espada, AIA, LEED BD+C
Principal, STUDIO ENÉE

Nathalie Beauvais

Nathalie Botbol

Nathan Phillips, Massachusetts
Professor, Boston University

Ned Collier, AIA, LEED AP
Principal, www.iconarch.com

Nicole Holmes, PE, LEED AP BD+C
Senior Project Manager, Green Infrastructure Planning, Nitsch Engineering

Ninian Stein, M.A., M.E.Sc., PhD
Lecturer in Environmental Studies and Anthropology, Tufts University

Oriana Merlo, NCIDQ, WELL AP, LEED AP ID+C
Senior Project Manager, NELSON

Owen Huisenga, M.Arch
VDC Manager, Tocci Building Corporation

Pallavi Mande
Director of Blue Cities, Charles River Watershed Association

Patricia Filippone, CPA
Executive Director, University of Massachusetts Building Authority

Patti Seitz

Paul Goodwin
Development Project Manager, Berkeley Investments, Inc.

Pedro Sifre, PE
Senior Principal, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

Peter Harrod, PE
Principal, Code Red Consultants, LLC

Peter Papesch, AIA
Principal, Papesch Associates

Peter Spanos, P.E., CFM, LEED® AP
Project Engineer, Gale Associates, Inc.

Phil Parsons
Vice President and General Counsel, New England Institute of Technology

Philip Lewis, AIA, LEED AP
Principal, HMFH

Philip Loheed, AIA NCARB Assoc ASLA
Principal / President Design Parthership Plus / Earthos Institute, Inc.

Philip Moser, P.E. (MA)
Senior Project Manager, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc.

Piers MacNaughton, ScD
Associate Director, Center for Climate, Health and the Global Environment, Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health

Ramon Bueno, Master in Science, MIT, 1977, Climate Change & Development Specialist, Independent Consultant

Rashmi Ramaswamy, LEED AP
Principal, SHED Studio

Rebecca Hatchadorian, LEED AP BD+C
Associate | Sustainability, Arup

Regina Laroque

Renee Chu
Aerospace Engineer, Facebook

Renee Loth, Massachusetts
Editor, ArchitectureBoston

Richard Friedman
Founder & President, Friedman & Partners

Richard Keleher, AIA, CSI, LEED AP
Senior Architect, Thompson & Lichtner Company

Richard McGuinness
Deputy Director for Climate Change and Environmental Planning, Boston Planning & Development Agency

Rimas Veitas, PE
President, Veitas & Veitas

Rob Adams, ASLA
Principal, Halvorson Design Partnership, Inc.

Robert Del Vento
V.P. / General Manager, Coreslab Structures (CONN) Inc.

Robert Freni, Massachusetts
Director of Architecture, Build Health International

Robert Herlinger, AIA
Chief Architect and Strategist, The First Church of Christ, Scientist

Robert Pasersky, AIA
Associate Principal, Payette

Rose Grant, AIA, CPCU
Principal, Rose Grant Architectural Services, Inc.

Sam Batchelor, AIA
Partner, designLAB architects

Sam Greenberg, N/A
Co-Founder, Y2Y

Samuel Lasky, AIA, LEED AP, BD + C
Associate Principal, William Rawn Associates, Architects, Inc.

Sarah Howard, LEED AP
Executive Director, Earthos Institute

Sarah Sinusas
Professional Engineer California and Connecticut Senior Associate, Wiss, Janney, Elstner Assoc., Inc.

Scott Tully
Principal Chief Investment Officer, Novaya Real Estate Ventures LLC

Scott Turner, PE, AICP, LEED AP ND
Vice President, Director of Planning, Nitsch Engineering

Shawn Hawthorne, CPA
Director of Asset Management, Novaya Real Estate Ventures

Sindu Meier, AIA, LEED AP, BD +C
Senior Associate, William Rawn Associates, Architects, Inc.

Speaker Test
manager, Informa

Special Speaker Test
ceo, Informa

Stacy Thompson
Executive Director, Livable Streets Alliance

Stan Su, LEED AP BD+C
Director of Enclosure Design, Morphosis

Stefanie Schober
Facade consultant, Senior Project Director, Thornton Tomasetti

Stephen Feige, AIA, LEED AP BD+C
Associate, Goody Clancy

Stephen Matkovits, AIA, NCARB, LEED AP
Principal, Handel Architects LLP

Steven Burke, LEED & WELL Faculty
Fitwel Ambassador Sustainability Manager, Consigli Construction Company, Inc.

Tatiana Person, AIA, LEED AP BC+C
Senior Associate, Jacobs

Ted Landsmark, PhD, JD, M.Env.D.
Director, Kitty and Michael Dukakis Center for Urban and Regional Policy, Northeastern University

Terence DaCosta, E.I.T.
Senior Project Engineer, Gale Associates, Inc.

Theodore Touloukian, AIA
President, Touloukian Touloukian Inc.

Thomas Holmes
Senior Project Manager, Aspen Environmental

Tim Asimos, CPSM
Vice President, Director of Digital Innovation circle S studio

Tim Rhoads
Associate, Dimella Shaffer

Tina Binazir

Tom Chung, AIA, LEED BD+C
Principal, Leers Weinzapfel Associates

Tom Simister, AIA, LEED AP
Director of Space Strategies, Payette

Tony Cinnamon
Licensed Architect Illinois and Iowa
Associate Principal Wiss, Janney, Elstner Assoc., Inc.

Victor Vizgaitis, AIA, LEED AP
Principal, Sasaki

Wesley Schwartz, AIA
Senior Associate, Payette

Will Babbington, AIA, PE, LEED AP BD+C
Principal | Facade Design Director, Studio NYL

William Abramowitz
Director of Acquisition & Asset Management, TH Real Estate

William Davis
Executive Vice President, Capstone Development

William Reed, AIA, LEED
Principal, Regenesis

Wonderful Speaker Test
manager, Informa

Yanel de Angel, AIA, LEED AP, CPHP
Associate Principal, Perkins+Will

Yanel de Angel, AIA, LEED AP, CPHP
Perkins+Will

Zachary Bergeron
Associate, Vermeulens

Zachary Skarzynski
Development Associate, Pritzker Realty Group

Sponsors & Partners

2018 Sponsors and Partners:

GOLD LEVEL SPONSORS:
• Integreity
• MARVIN

SILVER LEVEL SPONSORS:
• Andersen Windows
• EXCHANGE
• HANOVER
• Pella
• TRESPA

BRONZE LEVEL SPONSORS:
• CROWNPOINT
• WEBB
• JELD WEN
• LASHWAY
• Your German Kitchen

SHOW PARTNERS:
• BSA
• BOSTON SOCIETY OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS
• EAST COAST
• JOBITE STEEL MANUFACTURING
• New England Carpenters Union
• SMPS Boston
• Women in Deep BOSTON

ASSOCIATION PARTNERS:
• BSA
• AMERICAN SOCIETY OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS
• ABC
• AGCMA
• BOSTON SOCIETY OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS
• FENWAY
• IIDA
• New England Carpenters Union
• NESEA
• SMPS Boston

MEDIA PARTNERS:
• AB
• AECCAFE
• American School & University
• ARCHITECT
• THE ARCHIRTECTS NEWSPAPER
• A•L
• Architectural PRODUCTS
• AZURE
• Boston home
• Builder+Architect
• BE BUILDING ENCLOSURE
• civil + structural ENGINEER
• CoatingsPro
• CA commercial architecture
• COMMERCIAL
• the construction specifier
• DCD
• FACILITY EXECUTIVE
• GREEN BUILDER MEDIA
• gb&d
• GREEN ENERGY TIMES
• HIGH PROFILE
• LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE MAGAZINE
• LIVING ARCHITECTURE MONITOR
• Metal Architecture
• NZB
• NewEngland HOME
• nerej
• northshore
• OCEAN HOME
• urbanNext