Venue
InterContinental London - the O2, an IHG Hotel
InterContinental London - the O2, an IHG Hotel, Waterview Dr, London SE10 0TW, UK

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Event Date Mon Oct 17 BST - Thu Oct 20 BST (in 11 months)
In your timezone (EST): Mon Oct 17 3:00am - Thu Oct 20 12:00pm
Location InterContinental London - the O2, an IHG Hotel
Waterview Dr, London SE10 0TW, UK
Region EMEA
Details

Europe’s largest telecoms networking conference and awards has brought the whole ICT infrastructure industry together again in 2021! Capacity Europe has welcomed more than 2900+ delegates both on-site and virtually from 160 countries. We are thrilled to have met delegates both in-person and online, bringing them a truly blended event networking experience.

Speakers

2022 Speakers

Gonzalo Muñoz
High Level Climate Action Champion, The UN Climate Change Conference COP 25

Keri Gilder
CEO, Colt Technology Services

Rolf Nafziger
Senior Vice President, Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

Matt Griffin
Head of Category Management & Telecoms Commercialisation Project Lead, Transport for London

Emmanuel Rochas
CEO, Orange International Carriers

Andrew Conway
Director of Solutions, Innovation and Technology, BAI Communications

John Nolan
VP Global Connections & Alliance Management, AT&T

Gerald Gerami
Vice President, Wholesale Solutions, AT&T

Yiannis Pagkalos
Global Head of Stadia Business Development and Product Partnerships, Google Stadia

Javier Perez
Global Interconnection Director, Microsoft

Michele McCann
Head Interconnection & Peering, NAPAfrica IXP

Alexandre Pébereau
CEO and Founder, Tofane Global Group

Ivo Ivanov
CEO, DE-CIX International

Adam Godwin
Head of EMEA Wholesale, Telstra

Guillermo Martínez
VP Global Sales Wholesale, Telefónica Global Solutions

Gary Waterworth
Network Investment, Facebook

Ruth Welter
VP Strategic Alliances, Colt Technology Services

Mike Hollands
Senior Director Market Development, Interxion: A Digital Realty Company

Ian Cunningham
VP Sales & Customer Success EMEA, Lumen

Sam Evans
Senior Partner, Delta Partners

Ian Clarke
VP Global Submarine Systems, Ciena

Amy Cameron
Principal Analyst, STL Partners

Haitham Zahran
VP - EMEA Subsea Cable Systems, PCCW Global

Carl Roberts
Partner, Hadaara Consulting

Nigel Bayliff
CEO, Aqua Comms

Kurtis Lindqvist
CEO, London Internet Exchange Limited (LINX)

Neil McRae
MD and Chief Network Architect, BT

Michael Wheeler
Executive Vice President, Global IP Network Division, NTT

Nina Triantis
Managing Director, Standard Bank

Emma Fryer
Associate Director, Data Centres, techUK

Philippe Dumont
CEO, EllaLink

Malek Hammoud
Chief Investment and Digital Officer, Zain Group

Jan Hnizdo
CEO, Teraco

Mike Conradi
Co-Chair, International Telecoms, DLA Piper

Yannick LeBoyer
COO, Europe, Zayo

Elson Sutanto
Principal Analyst, Juniper Research

Filippo Giachi
Vice President for Asia Pacific, Middle East and Africa, DOCOMO Digital

Alper Tunga Burak
CEO, Odine Solutions

Tim Passingham
Chairman, Cambridge Management Consulting

Pascal Menezes
CTO, MEF

Nan Chen
Head of the One Network, Ericsson & President, MEF

Eddie Kilbane
Co-Founder & CEO, Dataplex Group

Aaron Binkley
Senior Director of Sustainability, Digital Realty

Ali Moinuddin
Managing Director, Europe, Uptime Institute

Patrick George
EVP Product & Business Development, iBASIS

Riad Hartani
Co-Founder, Xona Partners

Imran Malik
SVP Of Global Fixed Data, SES Networks

Andrew Lipman
Senior Partner and Chair, Telecommunications, Media & Technology Practice, Morgan Lewis

Ralph Santitoro
Head of Edge Cloud Solutions Architecture, Ciena

Gregg Daffner
President/CEO, The Asia-Pacific Satellite Communications Council (APSCC)/GapSat

Tilly Gilbert
Senior Consultant, STL Partners

Dobek Pater
Telecoms Analyst, Africa Analysis

Charles Orsel des Sagets
Managing Partner, Europe & LATAM, Cambridge Management Consulting

Greg Beitchman
Chief Revenue Officer, Antstream Arcade

Vikas Grover
CTO, Avanti Communications

Andreas Schmidt
Head of International Data Sales, A1 Telekom Austria

Peter Coppens
Vice President of Product, Colt Technology Services

Tim Cowen
Chair, Antitrust Practice, Preiskel & Co LLP

Eric Gillenwater
VP & Business Head of Global Carrier & Enterprise, OneWeb

Annette Murphy
Managing Director, EMEA, Lumen

John Simpson
Head of Product and Partner Management, Vodafone Carrier Services

Andreas Mann
Principal Product Manager for Messaging and RCS, Vodafone Carrier Services

Dario Betti
CEO, Mobile Ecosystem Forum

Jack Bedell-Pearce
CEO & Co-Founder, 4D Data Centres

David Eurin
Group Chief Strategy Officer & CEO, Liquid Sea

Simon Holden
Group Chief Operating Officer, CityFibre

Mark Lewis
Sr Dir Network Ecosystem Development, Iron Mountain

Amine Kandil
CEO & Founder, N+ONE DATACENTERS

Rob McCabe
Director, Global Cloud and Strategic Solutions, Colt Technology Services

Przemysław Gągała
International Sales Director, Hawe Telekom

Louis Richards
Head of Ecosystem Partnerships and Alliances | EMEA | Russia & CIS, Console Connect by PCCW Global

Bruno Basalisco
Director, Copenhagen Economics

Dawane Young
Division Vice President of Platforms and Applications, Verizon Partner Solutions

Tim Ward
VP Number Information Services, XConnect

James Lasbrey
Carrier Relations VP, Vonage

Ulises Pin
Partner, Morgan Lewis

Steven Sprokholt
Director EMEA Project Management, EdgeConneX

Florence Sebastian
Director, FSE Consulting

Rashid Ali Al-Ali
VP International Sales, Etisalat

Nina Knežević
Telecom Solutions Director-Operator Partnerships, Infobip

Mijo Soldin
Director Operator Partnerships and Strategy, Infobip

Mohammed Alabbadi
Chief Wholesale Officer, stc

Michele Mosca
Co-founder, President, and CEO, evolutionQ

Phillip Marangella
Chief Marketing Officer, EdgeConneX

Frank Rayal
Founding Partner, Xona Partners

Andrés Irlando
President, Zayo

Jesper Aagaard
President, Zayo Europe

Martijn Blanken
CEO, EXA Infra

Wiljan Delst
VP Carrier Management, Verizon

Ben Edmond
Founder, Connected2Fiber

Stuart Evers
Chairman, Azertelecom International

Sietse Lettinga
VP Sales Europe, Raycom Global Ventures

Thomas Duhr
Head of Sales, Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

Nick Cowley
Global Sales Director, Odine Solutions

Nicholas Soo
EVP Mobility and Voice, Telin

Amit Gaur
Head of Voice Product, Reliance Communications

Diego Massidda
CEO of Partner Markets and Carrier Services, Vodafone Carrier Services

Oscar Monteagudo
Head of Carriers & Partners Sales, Vodafone Carrier Services

Eric Cevis
President, Verizon

Andrew Tierney
Executive General Manager, TNZI

Rene De Baerdemaeker
Director of Supplier Management, Expereo

Nicholas Nikrouyan
Vice President Voice & Mobile Solutions, Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

Derek Gould
Senior Director Access Management, Lumen

Rohan Barot
Vice President – Carrier Business, Bankai Group

Mehmethan Sisik
Vice President, EDGNEX

Vicky Sleight
Director of Diversity & Inclusion, TM Forum

Dr. Shusen Meng
Chairman & President, China Unicom Global

Neven Dilkov
CEO, Neterra

Jussi Makela
Director, ITW Global Leader's Forum

Finn Kornbo
Director Product Management, Digital Wholesale, CSG

Katia Gonzalez
Head of Fraud Operations & Services, BICS & Chairperson - Fraud Workstream, i3 Forum

Franz Bader
Head of International Wholesale, A1 Telekom Austria

Eli Katz
CEO, XConnect

IR. Muhamad Sabri Razali
Head of Platform Solution & Services, TM Wholesale

Mohannad Makki
Marketing GM, stc

Ricardo Martins
VP of Global Messaging Sales, iBASIS

Vanesa Matamoros
Sr Director, Innovation & Business Development, iBASIS

Bill Yates
Content Marketing Manager, Capacity Media

Rachana Kedilaya
Director for Network Connectivity Services, BT

Darren Stratton
Senior Director Data Centers, Edgnex

Lluis Borrell
Associate Partner, Delta Partners

Ros Irving
CEO, Capacity Media

Liss Boot-Handford
Head of Content, Capacity Media

Gerry Murray
Chief Commercial Officer, Stellium Data Centres / NCL-IX

David Tran
Senior Product Developer, Capacity Media

Phil Barnett
VP Sales EMEA, Interxion: A Digital Realty Company

Sponsors & Partners

2022 Sponsors

HOST SPONSOR:
• Colt

DIAMOND SPONSORS:
• Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier
• STC
• Sparkle

PLATINUM SPONSORS:
• China Unicom
• PCCW Global
• Edgnex
• Vodafone

GOLD SPONSORS:
• AT&T
• Bankai
• China Mobile International
• China Telecom
• iBASIS
• Lumen
• Mobily
• Telefonica
• Neos Networks
• Telstra
• Oteglobe
• Telstra
• Orange

SILVER SPONSORS:
• BTS
• DE-CIX
• EllaLink
• Gamma Telecom
• Interxion
• Microsoft
• POST Luxembourg
• TATA Communications
• Telenor
• VERIZON

BRONZE SPONSORS:
• A1 Telekom
• BICS
• HAWE Telekom
• IDT Global Ltd
• IELO
• Iron Mountain Data Centers
• TalkTalk Wholesale Services
• TELEHOUSE
• Telekom Malaysia
• TNZI