Venue
TBA

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Organizer Best Business Women Awards
Region EMEA
Details

Our awards are all about recognising great female entrepreneurs and business leaders who are making a real impact on their industry.

Any business woman who owns or is a partner in a business, is eligible to enter. We are open to any business type from sole trader to large companies.

The business world is full of talented, tenacious and dedicated female entrepreneurs who not only run successful businesses but, in many cases, also juggle the needs of their families.

Our entrepreneurial business awards are designed to recognise the achievement of these women across a wide range of business categories.
This is about sharing your story with our judges, the triumphs, the challenges, and the achievements.

Past winners

2021 Gold and Silver Winners

Best Business Woman in Animal Services

Gold Winner:
• Olivia Mikhail – Kew Little Pigs Farm Ltd

Silver Winners:
• Hanne Grice –Hanne Grice Pet Training & Behaviour
• Karen Young – Safe Hands Clinical Canine Massage
• Lisa Baptiste – The Perfect Pet Nanny & Mooch & Gander
• Sarah-Jane Manarin – Coda Falconry

Best Boss
Gold Winner:
• Andrea Richards – Accounts Navigator Associates Limited

Silver Winners:
• Alexis Marz – MMP Tax Ltd
• Alexis Powell-Howard- Fortis Therapy & Training
• Angela Sterling – Lingotot
• Barbara Jamieson – Jamieson Law
• Bridget Webb – Focus 7 International
• Christine MacKay – Salamandra.uk
• Nasireen Chaudhary – Toni & Guy
• Pippa Birch – Pipster Solutions Ltd

Best Business Woman in Business Services
Gold Winner:
• Suzanne Spicer – Spicer and Co Ltd

Silver Winners:
• Antoinette Oglethorpe – Antoinette Oglethorpe Ltd
• Kath Reynolds – Balance Recruitment Ltd
• Pippa Birch – Pipster Solutions Ltd
• Pru Gayton – PAC Copywriting
• Rebecca Newenham – Get Ahead VA
• Sophie Forrest – ForrestHR
• Susan Heaton-Wright – Superstar Communicator

Charity Champion
Gold Winner:
• Premila Puri – Be Kind Movement

Silver Winners:
• Alexandra Gough – Take Our Hand
• Alice Cracknell – Origin Africa
• Chrissa Wadlow- Sunshine Support
• Marsha Powell – BelEve UK
• Sandra Lewin & Rebecca Fox – Trauma Recovery CIC
• Sarah Gardner – Serving Our Superheroes
• Seffie Wells – The Aidie Trust
• Sharon Warboy & Sharon Knott – DDLD Trust

Best Business Woman working with Children & Families
Gold Winner:
• Emily Aklan – Serenity Welfare Limited

Silver Winners:
• Alexis Powell-Howard- Fortis Therapy & Training
• Jo Tocher – Jo Tocher Holistics
• Kate Nesbitt – FizzBug

Best Coach
Gold Winner:
• Gitanjali Trevorrow-Seymour – High Definition You

Silver Winners:
• Alison Delaney – Little Bird People Development
• Jess Baker- Jess Baker Consulting
• Kylie Anderson – Kylie Anderson Coaching
• Penny Etheridge – Penny Etheridge Creative Business Consultancy
• Sara Davison – Sara Davison Global Enterprises
• Sarah Humphreys –Sarah Humphreys Business Coaching
• Sue Belton – Belton Executive Coaching & Consulting LTD

Best Consumer Business
Gold Winner:
• Vicky Grammatikopoulou – Vie Aesthetics

Silver Winners:
• Deborah Richards – Maddisons Residential
• Monika Ludwiczak & Kintija Belska –Everlasting Brows
• Stefania Bartolomei –One of a Style

Best Customer Service
Gold Winner:
• Vicky Grammatikopoulou – Vie Aesthetics

Silver Winners:
• Alexis Powell-Howard- Fortis Therapy & Training
• Catherine Gallagher – Catherine Gallagher
• Gemma Elizabeth Conway – Cotswold Cottage Gems
• Hanne Grice –Hanne Grice Pet Training & Behaviour
• Dr Lorraine Hill – Hampton Clinic
• Lucia Melillo – Lucia Hair and Beauty
• Stefania Bartolomei –One of a Style

Best Business Woman in Financial Services
Gold Winner:
• Sarah Siddons – Sarah Siddons Financial Planning

Silver Winners:
• Bina Dayaram – Bina Dayaram Wealth Management
• Lena Patel –ISJ Financial
• Louise Baldock – Wealth Ideas Ltd
• Raj Chohan – Golden Key Financial Services

Best International Business Woman
Gold Winner:
• Elena Brennan- BUS STOP Boutique LLC

Silver Winner:
• Claudia Spahr – Holymama

Best Business Woman in Legal Services
Gold Winner:
• Sarah Goulbourne –Gunnercooke LLP

Silver Winners:
• Anna Rabin – Construction Law Consultant Ltd
• Barbara Jamieson – Jamieson Law
• Faareen Ali – Law Simplified Ltd
• Jasmine Allen – J M Allen Solicitors Ltd (The LPA Solicitor)

Best Business Woman in Marketing & PR
Gold Winner:
• Siobhan Stirling – Sharp Minds Communications

Silver Winners:
• Amy Jeffs – Hey Me
• Fiona Minett –Boss Your PR
• Jarmila Yu – YUnique Marketing Ltd
• Jemma Edwards –Delivering Demand Limited
• Lucy Archer and Sally Anne Butters – Rev PR
• Natalie Sherman – Naturally Social

Best Product
Gold Winner:
• Monika Ludwiczak & Kintija Belska –Everlasting Brows

Silver Winners:
• Mia Malone –Brambles & Me
• Sophia Campbell – Woven Farewell Coffins

Most Inspiring Business Woman
Gold Winner:
• Kate Ball –Mini First Aid

Silver Winners:
• Alison Delaney – Little Bird People Development
• Charmaine Vincent – Baltimore Consulting Ltd
• Datsa Gaile – Sequin Walls UK
• Gitanjali Trevorrow-Seymour – High Definition You
• Lucia Melillo – Lucia Hair and Beauty
• Olivia Mikhail – Kew Little Pigs Farm Ltd
• Pippa Birch – Pipster Solutions Ltd
• Rebecca Newenham – Get Ahead VA
• Sophie Milliken – SRS Recruitment and Employability Experts

Best New Business
Gold Winner:
• Tonia Galati – TG Consulting Ltd (Tonia Galati Consulting Ltd)

Silver Winners:
• Alice Cooke – A Girl of My Word
• Debra Jennings – Abode Bespoke Home Organisers Ltd
• Ellie Dix- The Dark Imp
• Faareen Ali – Law Simplified Ltd
• Jessica Halliley – Your Beauty Doctor
• Linda Easto –Hopeless to Happy Coaching
• Ronia Fraser –White Lotus Transformational & Recovery Coaching Ltd.
• Sophia Spencer – Learned.Live Ltd

Best Business
Gold Winner:
• Alexis Powell-Howard- Fortis Therapy & Training

Silver Winners:
• Deborah Richards – Maddisons Residential
• Elaine Penhaul – Lemon and Lime Interiors
• Monika Ludwiczak & Kintija Belska –Everlasting Brows
• Olivia Mikhail – Kew Little Pigs Farm Ltd
• Pippa Birch – Pipster Solutions Ltd
• Rebecca Nicholas – Back2Balance
• Sophie Milliken – SRS Recruitment and Employability Experts