Venue
Flanders Meeting & Convention Center Antwerp
Flanders Meeting & Convention Center Antwerp, Koningin Astridplein 20, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Event Date Tue Oct 26 CEST - Thu Oct 28 CEST (in 3 days)
In your timezone (EDT): Tue Oct 26 11:00am - Thu Oct 28 11:00am
Location Flanders Meeting & Convention Center Antwerp
Koningin Astridplein 20, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium
Region EMEA
Details

Why join Asset Performance 4.0 ?

The Asset Performance 4.0 Hybrid Conference & Exhibition offers a unique opportunity to learn how new 4.0 technologies and fundamentals in operations, maintenance and asset management reinforce each other in order to achieve higher equipment reliability and cost performance in asset intensive industries.

Asset Performance 4.0 includes an extensive programme for everyone, both for people who want to get acquainted with digital transformations in maintenance and asset performance, and for those who want to gain more in-depth insights into how algorithms work and can be applied to prevent failures and increase the performance of installations and machines.

Besides an extensive conference programme with 25 practical cases and +70 presentations in 6 tracks, there are also 19 workshops where you can get to work with innovative technologies and insights into asset performance.

Finally, there is also a focused exhibition where you can meet 50 innovative players, with a unique format of Expert Talks, where you can discover the expertise of our exhibitors in 10 minutes.

You can choose to visit the exhibition and the conference, or just the exhibition.

Be a part of this and get access to :
• 3 day conference with workshops & in-depth expert presentations
• The exhibition with +50 exhibitors
• Deep insights & practical experience during the workshops
• Extensive networking opportunities with peers & experts
• Re-watching of the presentations when you want

Speakers

2021 Speakers

Johan Cannaerts
Division Director, ERIKS NV

Adriaan Van Horenbeek
Manufacturing Lead Customer Advisory Western Europe, SAS

Sébastien Verhelst
Senior Manufacturing Expert, SAS

Valentina Litovchenko
Business Unit Manager Asset Health Center, Sitech

Pieter Geelen
Manager Data & Technology, Sitech

Andy De Schrijver
Director IoT - Manufacturing and Logistics, Deloitte Consulting

Damien Vercammen
R&D Engineer - Data Scientist, I-Care GRoup

Peter Hinssen
Founder, Nexxworks

Matthias Kuom
Seconded National Expert, DG Connect

Alexander Broos
Director of Research and Technology, VDW

Pieter de Klerk
Executive Consultant, Mainnovation

Nico Groen
Traduco

Egon Doyer
Global Business Development Manager, Asset Reliability Solutions, SKF

Johan Enters
Director Digital Transformation, Emerson

Dave Anderson
Director, Score Diagnostics Limited

Haris Trobradovic
Area Sales & Training Manager, SDT Ultrasound Solutions

Richard Bruins
Manager Business Development, Pragma Nederland

Bart Smit
Facilitator | Trainer | Consultant, CoThink

Geert Sergoyne
CEO, Gemsotec bv

Stefan Ruyters
Co-Founder, Gemsotec bvba

Jeroen Tacq
Senior Engineer, Sirris

Leendert Schouten
Programme Manager

Ceryl Geelen
Senior Expert Consultant, PDM

Sandrine Rauwoens
Project Manager, Dimensys

Carl Stevens
COO, Aloxy

Peter Verheyden
Turnaround Manager Steamcracker, BASF Antwerpen

Julie DUBIEF
Export Sales Manager, DIMO Maint

Enguerran CHARLOPAIN
Sales Director, ALGO'TECH

Judith Samyn
Managing Consultant, Dimensys Business Consultants

Simon Van den Hende
Managing Consultant, Dimensys Business Consultants

Koen Penneman
Zaakvoerder, PipeXperts

Jan Sinnaeve
Group Technical Services & HSE, La Lorraine Bakery Group

Dominic Gallello
CEO, Symphony Industrial AI

Kurt STOCKMAN
Professor, Universiteit Gent

Mark Gurney
Motor Management Specialist, 3Phi Reliability Sarl

Robert Janssens
Development Manager ANAC, TOTAL

Toon Van Grunderbeeck
CEO/Owner, Lubretec bvba

Jelle Vandeputte
Digitalization Solutions Consultant, Endress+Hauser Belgium & Luxembourg

Julia Grether
Business Development Manager, Endress+Hauser Digital Solutions, Basel (CH)

Chris Durie
Marketing Manager, Endress+Hauser Belgium & Luxembourg

Peter Bosmans
Plant Strategy Manager, Sitech

Bernard Lavoie
Director - Sales Engineering, DIREXYON Technologies

Nicolas Pillon
Manager,PMP Conseil

Keyvan Ehsanifard
Sr. Consultant, Stork AMT

Ali Eroğlu
Lead Reliability Engineer, SOCAR

Riaan van der Merwe
Senior Manager - Management Consulting Operations, PricewaterhouseCoopers

Annemieke Moerkerken
Director Digital Operations, PricewaterhouseCoopers

Stefan Furness
Global Area Sales Manager, SPM Instrument BV

Janne-Pekka Karttunen
Chief Executive Officer, Distence Oy

Martin Elm
Managing Director, Sverull

Ruben Gielen
Reliability Engineer, Aperam Genk

Keith Gallant
Reliability Consultant, Reliability Maintenance Solutions Ltd.

Stuart Walker
Reliability Consultant, Reliability Maintenance Solutions

Thijs Lanckriet
Project Manager, Fluves nv

Robert Skeirik
Director of Research and Development, I-care

Markus Ahorner
CEO, Ahorner & Innovators GmbH, Essen, Germany

Mike Otten
Director System Intelligence CoE, Xylem

Peter Decaigny
Partner, Mainnovation

Steven Van Hoof
Business Development Manager Wireless & Solutions Benelux, Emerson Automation Solutions

Walter Mesterom
Owner, Commercial Director, PDM

Tom Rombouts
Sr. Reliability Engineering Consultant, I-Care

Erik Broere
Manager Operations, Bilfinger Digital Next

Piotr Lipnicki
Chief Technology Officer, ReliaSol (Reliability Solutions)

Ahmed Farahat
Principal Research Scientist, Hitachi America, Ltd. R&D

Wout Van Alphen
Data Scientist, The Grain

Bram Stepman
Asset Performance Engineer, Luminus

Marcel Dix
Scientist, ABB Corporate Research Center Germany

Tamas Szirtes
Group Innovation Director, SOA People

Julien Maffre
Founder and Senior Consultant, AMSYST

Louis Botha
julien@amsyst.com, SYNLAIT MILK Limited

Gagan Sangha
Marketing lead, Senseye

Niall Sullivan
Global Marketing Manager, Senseye

Ahmed Alsaffar
Reliability Engineer, Saudi Aramco

Lisa Kamphuis
Co-Founder / Senior Business Development Consultant MaxGrip, MaxGrip

Ben Mahy
Managing Director, Supportsquare NV

Houssem Saidi
R&D Engineer, CARL Berger-Levrault

Miquel Vidal Trilla
Head of Augmented Reality, CBRE

kristel mercken
Solutions Mgr, CBRE GWS BELUX

Robert Boute
Professor of Operations Management, Vlerick Business School

Heletje van Staden
Doctoral Researcher, KU Leuven

Philipp Jussen
Head of Product Lifecycle Management I4.0 Service Solutions

Eric Delvaux
Account Manager Industry, Schaeffler Belgium

Burkhard Schramm
Sales Director Central Europe, Elisa Smart Factory

Felix Optehostert
Senior Manager, i4.0mc - Industrie 4.0 Maturity Center GmbH

Indir Bijedic
Business Development Manager, NVision

Augustijn Degrieck
Sales Engineer, Siemens nv/sa

Mischa Beckers
Dr, HZ University of Applied Sciences

James Wakiru
PhD Student, KU Leuven

Stephen Reeve
General Manager Operations EMEA, ARMS Reliability

Bernhard Strack
Head of Competence Center for Maintenance, FIR at RWTH Aachen University

Mark Haarman
Managing Partner, Mainnovation b.v.

Johan Cannaerts
Division Director, ERIKS NV

Fabrice Brion
CEO, I-care Group

Yerem Davtyan
Regional Manager - Solution Architecture (EMEA/APAC), GE Digital

Jasper Luickx
Solution Advisor, SAP

Geert Vanvaerenbergh
CEO, Amista

Peter Gijbels
Global Services Portfolio Manager, Endress+Hauser

Dimitri Vaissiere
Expert Data Scientist, Services Innovation, Endress+Hauser

Val Hillebrand
Marketing Analyst, Sigga

Paul Nuyts
Digitization project leader, Duracell

Paul Huysmans
Department Leader, Duracell

Emmanuel Gillain
Strategic Specialist AI, IoT & Mixed Reality, Microsoft

Andries Donckers
E&I Technology Engineer, Bayer Crop Science

Franky Oste
Reliability Engineer, TotalEnergies

Youssef Miloudi
CARL Berger-Levrault

Marie Berlioz
Alstef Group (B2A)

Pascal Verhoie
SKF

Tim Hansen
Asset Manager, Metro Service A/S

Jos Vermylen
Manager Operations TotalEnergies Refinery Antwerp, Total Energies

Sjoerd Van Agtmael
AEVO

Thomas Koop
Commercial Lead, CEA systems

Sebastiaan Heremans
Senior Consultant, Dimensys

Marc Eyckmans
Knowledge, innovation & digital Manager, Engie EMS

Dimitri Moens
Operational Excellence & Logistical Manager, Engie EMS

Viacheslav Kulikov
Senior Data Analytics Technical Specialist, Emerson Automation Solutions

Daniel Fjæstad
Asset Management Consultant, Metro Service

Jan Coppens
CEO, Aloxy

Anne-Marie Wilderjans
Reliability Engineer Static & Rotating NC3 Refining & Chemicals, Total Energies

Oskar Diergaarde
Business Manager Condition Monitoring, SKF

Koen Kennis
Antwerp Deputy Mayor responsible for mobility, tourism, finances, retail and decentralisation, Stad Antwerpen

Cas Verbruggen
Consultant, Dimensys

Kamil Staquet
Consultant, Dimensys

Tom Van Leeuwen
VP Product Management, Waylay

Daniel Haller
Project Leader, IIoT Marketing, Endress+Hauser Digital Solutions

David Verstraeten
Head Engineering, Yazzoom

Vincent Hoste
Maintenance & Reliability Manager, Balta Industries

Sylvia Vanhommerig
Sitech

Tom Van Gaal
Global Product Manager Connectivity, Atlas Copco

Bart Van de Leest
SKF

Fabio Evola
Developer Services | Service Portfolio Management, Endress+Hauser Group Services

Lieven Terryn
Project Engineer Asset Management, ERIKS

Quan Nguyen
Senior SAP Plant Maintenance consultant, SOA People

Rene Wellens
Elmodis

Annelou van Donkelaar
Senior Consultant Supply Chain Management, PWC

Patrick Den Haese
Technical Sales Consultant Benelux, Schneider Electric

Emmanuelle Thomas
VP Global Field Services Belgium, Schneider Electric

Nikola Filipovic
SDT Ultrasound Solutions

Ziyad Al-Ayadah
Maintenance Division | Reliability Unit Khurais Producing Department, Saudi Aramco

Thomas Van Mechelen
Business Development Manager, Remotive

Vincent Leprince
Maintenance 4.0 & Data Engineer, I-Care Group

Olivier Dengis
4.0 Solutions Officer, I-Care Group

Johan Ferket
Consultancy Manager, Stork Asset Management Technology

Hans Minnaard
Principal Consultant

Sponsors & Partners

2021 Sponsors

DIAMOND SPONSORS:
• ERIKS
• GE Digital
• I-care
• SKF

GOLD SPONSORS:
• Endress+Hauser
• Emerson
• SDT Ultrasound
• Senseye
• Sigga
• SOA People

SILVER SPONSORS:
• Carl Software
• Dimensys
• Equans
• Mainnovation
• PDM
• PWC
• Schneider
• Microsoft
• Total Lubricants

BRONZE SPONSORS:
• Dankl Partner
• SAP
• The Grain
• Van Meeuwen

SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONS:
• EFNMS
• GFMAM
• MFA Österreich
• APPAU
• EASA
• Kamer van Koophandel

MEDIA PARTNERS:
• Maintworld
• Maintenance Magazine
• TIM
• EMS