Venue
Jaarbeurs Event Hall 3
Jaarbeurs Event Hall 3, Jaarbeursplein, 3521 AL Utrecht, NL

What is Qwoted?

Qwoted is a free expert network: we help reporters connect with experts & we help those same experts build relationships with top reporters.

Event Date Wed Feb 5 CET - Thu Feb 6 CET (almost 2 years ago)
In your timezone (EST): Wed Feb 5 3:30am - Thu Feb 6 11:00am
Location Jaarbeurs Event Hall 3
Jaarbeursplein, 3521 AL Utrecht, NL
Region EMEA
Details

This year, IPON connected Theory and Practice. It was the place to be fully informed in the field of digital learning tools and methods, IWB, remote learning, BYOD, IPAD in the classroom, Cloud, Serious Gaming, Board Tools, Method Square of the Future, social media and much more.

In addition to the very extensive exhibition program, with no fewer than 125 workshops and presentations, there was also the “Simply Special IT” conference, SingaporeNext, The Educational Methods of the Future, Conference ”Expertise Summit 2012 and The Day of the IT Officer.

Speakers

2020 Speakers

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS:

Bob Hofman
Global Learning Innovator/Consultant

Klaas Kuperus
Director, De Rekenwinkel

Riku Alkio
Founder/Chief Executive Officer, Seppo

Milouska Meulens
Presenter, AO Youth News

SPEAKERS:

Ruben Dingemans
Presenter/Voice Over/Editor/Producer

Hylke Faber
Lecturer/PhD student, Pedagogical Academy of the Hanze University of Applied Sciences Groningen

Jan Salvador vd Ven
Chairman, Groningen Programming Foundation

Vincent Jansma
Advisor, Professionalization and Training, Cloudwise

Jeroen van Dasselaar
Account Manager, Inepro

Leander Woltinge
Manager Housing, Stichting ZAAM

Sebastiaan Terpstra
Product Manager, Heutink ICT

Dik Graaff
Managing Director, Boekloos

Peter Galavazi Geography
Teacher, Laurens Lyceum

Myriam Valkenburg
Super School ICT Coordinator, WSKO

Karin van Rijn
ICT coordinator, WSKO

Danny van Heesch
Performance Consultant, SkillsTown / Author

Baukje van der Goot
School Counselor, Snappet

Paul van Viegen
IT Coach/Specialist, Zone.College

Anneke Wijtvliet
Product Manager, Dedicon

Hans Beerens
Manager Accessibility, Dedicon

Anno Droste
Founder, Leerlingbespreking.nl

Wendy Geurkink
Directeur, Smile

Jan-Thijs Koppen
Top Schools ICT, LB teacher

Afke Dijkerman
Customer Success Manager, Microsoft Education NL

Anna-Sophie de Lugt
Onderwijsadviseur, Academy4Learning

Bas Hesselink
Deputy Director, Dr. Herderschêeschool in Almelo

Bas Roset
Senior Advisor, Kennisnet

Bob Hofman
Global Learning Innovator/Consultant

Bram van Tongeren
Director of Innovation/Didactics, Muiswerk

Brenda van Rijn
Education Advisor/Developer, de Rolf Groep

Chamin Hardeman
Business Unit Manager, the Rolf Group

Danielle van den Brink
Educational Advisor/Teacher

Danny van Bussel
Partner Manager Benelux, Prowise

Dean Stokes
Education Adoption Lead EMEA, Google

Dennis Arnold
Ergotherapeut, De Onderwijsspecialisten

Diana Molenschot-Kloos
SkillsLab teacher/IT professional/DigiLeerKracht

Dominique Perlo
Docent, Lingecollege

Dorien Stapert
Dutch Teacher/NT2, Stedelijk College Eindhoven

Elle Peters
iCoordinator, IT & Informatics department

Eric Welp
Consultant, Kennisnet

Eveline Kaleveld
Educational Advisor/de Rolf Groep

Felmen Schinkel
Onderwijskundig Specialist, Academy4Learning

Van den Berg
Apple Professional Learning Specialist Fund

Frank IJdema
Trainer/Consultant Education, Amac

Freddy van der Woude
Account Manager, the Rolf group

Gäby van der Linde
Educationalist, SLO

Gert Snijders
Senior Wireless Advisor, VO education, Brite Wireless Expertise Bureau

Hadewych Derksen
Education Advisor, Academy4Learning

Hayo van Reek
Teacher, History and Drawing, Maerlant

Heleen van der Laan
Domain Expert Digital Learning

Henk van de Hoef
Director O21 - education in the 21st century

Ilona Goessens
Project Leader, Together Smarter Learning, PO Council

Ilonka van der Knaap
Relationship Manager Learning and Certification, SLBdiensten & Slim.nl

Imber van Dijk
Coordinator Training and Support, Academy4Learning

Itske Tersteeg
Mediamentor, iXperium

Jaap van der Deijl
Partner, Ondernemend Rivierenland

Jan Altevogt
Project Manager/Scrum Master, Deviant Publishing House

Jan Roctus
ICT, The Laurens Lyceum

Janienke Sturm
Lector/Professor, People and Technology, Fontys Hogescholen

Janneke van Doren
Coordinator, Foundation VO-content

Janny Kappert
Project Leader, Together Smarter Learning, PO Council

Jeslyn Hardeveld
Microsoft Cloud Specialist, APS IT services

Job Vos
Senior Privacy Adviser

Joery van de Geijn
Sales Manager, Apprentice

Johan Schaap
Commercial Director/Co-Founder, Brainstud

Joost Schouten
Advisor PO, Bureau ICE

Joris Jeurlink
Education Consultant, SMART technologies

Julia Strijland
Chief Executive Officer, Sisterschools

Kees van den Akker
Lecturer, The Bornego College

Kim Schouten-Entius
Physical Education Teacher/Founder, KIC

Klaas Kuperus
Director, De Rekenwinkel

Korousch Yoesefi
Program Manager, Google

Kristian van den Berg
Project Leader, Educational Innovation with ICT, Co-operative My Education Portal

Lalibel Mohaupt
Chain Advisor, Kennisnet

Laura Walter-Goudsmit
Director, Edutrainers

Lindo Kwartsz
System Administrator, The Ichtus Lyceum

Marcel Hoogstoevenbeld
Teacher, Research & Design and Information Technology, Ichthus Lyceum

Marian Schelvis
Advisor/Project Leader/Trainer, Education & ICT

Marien Zonnenberg
Trainer/Consultant Microsoft365, APS IT services

Marinka Bakker
Educational Advisor, Cedin

Marjolein de Rooij
Education Advisor, Prowise

Marlijn Bouwman
Product Owner, GO and Learn, Prowise

Marloes Verhoeven
Dynamic Purchase Specialist, DAS easy

Martijn de Wit
Trainer Education Advisors, Malmberg

Martin Klein Tank
Curriculum Developer/Theme Expert Curriculum & Customization

Marty Meijer
Lecturer/Coach, Entrance - training, Scalda College

Maurits Knoppert
Knoppert-ICT Working together in the cloud

Mascha Ockels
Education Advisor, Diataal

Meldrid Ibrahim
Educational designer

Merel Swinkels
DAS specialist, DAS easy

Michel Starreveld
Lecture/Researcher, HRM and Psychology, Fontys Hogescholen

Michel van Ast
Senior Trainer/Advisor, Education and ICT

Noël Sies
Owner, Learning Stage

Nico Meijer
Educational Advisor, Teacher, O21

Onno Sidler
Consultant Office 365, IT-Workz

Onno van Rijswijk
Trainer count/Teacher/Fanatic runner

Pascal Timmermans
Manager, MBOwebshop.nl, Kofschip Groep

Pascale Price
Coordinator, Talent Development & Education, Nederlands Dans Theater

Patrick Trentelman
Founder, Spacetime Layers

Paul Nieuwenhuis
Project Leader, ROC Rivor Practice Lab

Paul Wilms
Lecturer/MediaMentor, OMO school community Tongerlo

Petra van der Spek
Learning Consultant, Microsoft

Pim Kwaaitaal
Education Advisor, Prowise BV

Rhea Flohr
Docent/OICT-er/Trainer/Connector/ADE/Apple Professional Learning Specialist, MIEexpert

Rieke Wynia
Publisher/Author/Teacher

Riku Alkio
Founder/Chief Executive Officer, Seppo

Rob de Groot
System and Network Administrator, Corlaer College

Roeland Smeets
Mediathecaris, Barlaeus Gymnasium

Ruud van den Belt

Sander Kats
Trainer/Adoption Specialist, Office365

Sebastiaan Passtoors
Founder, Nation4mi BV

Shirley de Wit
Project Officer, VHTO

Shirley van de Velde
Educational IT advice and training, WSKO

Sylvia Elzinga
Consultant Innovation, IT-Workz

Thierry Koningstein
LC Teacher/ICT Coordinator/Simply Special ICT Organizer

Theo Polman
Contract manager IT, APS IT services

Tom Vogels
Product Manager Certifications, SLBdiensten & SURF

Tom Waarsenburg
Policy Officer ICT, OMO school group Tongerlo

Willemdirk van den Berg

Wim Pelgrim
Lecturer, Dutch and Literature/Project leader, BlockChange.EU

Wim van der Veen
Education Consultant, Heutink ICT

Wouter van Bennekom
Team leader Entrance @ Scalda

Milouska Meulens
Presenter, ao youth news

Maaike Dekker
Teacher, Herderschêeschool in Almelo

Vincent van Hunnik
Business Development & Customer Innovations, Magister.me

Grainne Rietveld
Head, Google for Education Northern Europe

Albert Schot
Schot Consultancy

Jan Ligtenberg
Trainer/Consultant Office 365

Wibe van der Pol
Head, Product Management, Malmberg

Ronald van den Boogaard
Director, The Rent Company

Ad Lankhaar

Patrick Kortleven

Sponsors & Partners

2020 Sponsors and Partners

MAIN SPONSOR:
• HP

CO-SPONSORS:
• de Rolf groep
• Prowise
• The Rent Company

EXHIBITORS:
• Abit
• Access Factory
• Acer for Education
• Active Group
• Amac
• Aver
• B-Bot.nl
• Blink
• Bloomwise
• Boekloos
• BoekTweePuntNul
• Brite.nl
• Brugklas app
• Centenna
• Central Point
• Cito
• Cloudwise
• CodeSkillz
• Dell
• Deviant
• Diataal
• Diatoetsen
• MUST ICT
• ED21
• Edualdo
• Edupower
• Bring
• Edutrainers
• Energy Floors
• E-Wise
• FabLab Factory
• Faqta
• Fischertechnik
• Heutink ICT
• Hulan & Exova
• Simply Special IT
• Google foe Education
• Go! Offshore Graph
• ictLESKISTEN
• Iddink Group
• IDFocus
• IEP Student Tracking System
• Inepro
• Infowijs
• Instruct
• IRIS Connect
• Itslearning
• IT Workz
• Kennisnet
• Class for the Future
• Kliksafe
• Konica Minolta
• Crack
• Leba Benelux
• Leerlingbespreking.nl
• Lenovo
• LessonUp
• LMS Distribution
• Ludimo
• Maak Theek
• Malmberg
• MBO4you
• Microbit Foundation
• Microsoft
• Mijn Bewijsstukken
• MyReportfolio
• Mijn School Info
• Momento
• Chadd
• Muismedia
• Muiswerk
• Myndr
• Open Dag App
• OpenEdu
• ParentCom
• Parna Sys
• Peppels.net
• Piex
• Promethean
• Quebble
• ReadSpeaker
• Reisgids Digitaal Leermateriaal
• RoboSchool
• Rovict
• RTTI Online
• SchoolPraat
• Schoolsupport
• Schoolyear
• SchouderCom
• sCoolSuite
• Scottie Go
• Seppo
• SIVON
• Skool
• Slim.nl
• Smart2Scool
• Smart Tech
• Smile
• Snappet
• Social Schools
• SOMtoday
• Spacetime Layers
• Studio Key
• Switch
• Teach 2 Code
• Test-Correct
• The Markers
• VanVolta
• ViewSonic
• Virtual Reality Learning Lab
• Visiria Software
• Visunext
• VITASYS
• WegWijsVR
• Wentzo Wireless
• Wikiwijs
• Wizenoze
• Woots
• Your Safety Net
• Ziber Education

PARTNERS:
• APS IT Services
• NOT
• SLB Services
• Vives